4HT in Bischofshofen: 1, 2, 3 … STOCH!!

Author: Aga Pająk, Published:
Kamil Stoch

The history has been written. Kamil Stoch won the competition in Bischofshofen and repeated Sven Hannawald’s success.

Kamil Stoch took the victory in the last competition of the 4HT with jumps of 132,5 and 137 m, ahead of Anders Fannemel (130 & 139 m) and Andreas Wellinger (129 & 139,5 m).

The best host athlete – Stefan Kraft (130,5 & 135,5 m) – finished fourth, followed by Robert Johansson (127 & 140 m), Andreas Stjernen (129,5 & 138,5 m), Junshiro Kobayashi (126,5 & 134,5 m), Peter Prevc (127,5 & 131,5 m) and Dawid Kubacki (132 & 127,5 m). Germany’s Markus Eisenbichler (126,5 & 129 m) completed the Top10.

Kamil Stoch won the Four Hills Tournament. The second place went to Andreas Wellinger, followed by Anders Fannemel. Stoch is also the new leader in the overall World Cup ranking.

RESULTS

No. BIB Jumper Nation Dist1 Pts1 Dist2 Pts
15Stoch KamilPOL132.5133.8137.0275.6
212Fannemel AndersNOR130.0128.8139.0272.4
38Wellinger AndreasGER129.0125.7139.5270.5
44Kraft StefanAUT130.5130.4135.5268.6
56Johansson RobertNOR127.0123.5140.0268.2
629Stjernen AndreasNOR129.5125.8138.5267.2
731Kobayashi JunshiroJPN126.5118.9134.5255.4
813Prevc PeterSLO127.5124.7131.5253.8
91Kubacki DawidPOL132.0131.3127.5253.3
109Eisenbichler MarkusGER126.5120.9129.0244.5
1124Hayboeck MichaelAUT124.5115.8130.5244.1
1221Tande Daniel AndreNOR124.5116.9130.0242.6
132Forfang Johann AndreNOR125.0115.7128.0239.4
1414Hula StefanPOL123.5113.5126.0233.0
1533Schmid ConstantinGER126.5117.8123.5230.8
1617Geiger KarlGER127.0117.8123.5230.3
1710Damjan JernejSLO122.5112.9124.5229.9
183Ammann SimonSUI122.5108.2125.5226.5
1926Leyhe StephanGER124.5112.1122.5222.4
2011Kobayashi RyoyuJPN120.0106.8125.0221.5
2140Poppinger ManuelAUT121.0106.4125.0221.4
217Jelar ZigaSLO117.5101.2127.0221.4
2316Zyla PiotrPOL121.0105.2125.5220.7
2423Fettner ManuelAUT120.5106.4124.0220.4
2534Semenic AnzeSLO124.5112.4121.5220.3
2636Bickner KevinUSA120.5105.2126.0220.2
2735Zajc TimiSLO126.0116.2118.5218.3
2827Peier KillianSUI119.5104.4123.5216.2
2918Prevc DomenSLO122.5107.4114.0199.8
3032Colloredo SebastianITA114.593.5117.0192.4
No. BIB Jumper Nation Dist Pts
15Stoch KamilPOL132.5133.8
21Kubacki DawidPOL132.0131.3
34Kraft StefanAUT130.5130.4
412Fannemel AndersNOR130.0128.8
529Stjernen AndreasNOR129.5125.8
68Wellinger AndreasGER129.0125.7
713Prevc PeterSLO127.5124.7
86Johansson RobertNOR127.0123.5
99Eisenbichler MarkusGER126.5120.9
1031Kobayashi JunshiroJPN126.5118.9
1117Geiger KarlGER127.0117.8
1133Schmid ConstantinGER126.5117.8
1321Tande Daniel AndreNOR124.5116.9
1435Zajc TimiSLO126.0116.2
1524Hayboeck MichaelAUT124.5115.8
162Forfang Johann AndreNOR125.0115.7
1714Hula StefanPOL123.5113.5
1810Damjan JernejSLO122.5112.9
1934Semenic AnzeSLO124.5112.4
2026Leyhe StephanGER124.5112.1
213Ammann SimonSUI122.5108.2
2218Prevc DomenSLO122.5107.4
2311Kobayashi RyoyuJPN120.0106.8
2423Fettner ManuelAUT120.5106.4
2440Poppinger ManuelAUT121.0106.4
2616Zyla PiotrPOL121.0105.2
2636Bickner KevinUSA120.5105.2
2827Peier KillianSUI119.5104.4
2930Aigner ClemensAUT119.0103.6
3022Granerud Halvor EgnerNOR119.0103.4
3128Schlierenzauer GregorAUT118.0102.5
327Jelar ZigaSLO117.5101.2
3342Pilch TomaszPOL116.598.7
3438Takeuchi TakuJPN116.097.9
3515Kornilov DenisRUS115.094.6
3637Insam AlexITA114.093.5
3632Colloredo SebastianITA114.593.5
3847Paschke PiusGER114.593.0
3946Kozisek CestmirCZE113.591.1
3944Boyd-Clowes MackenzieCAN113.091.1
4120Kot MaciejPOL113.590.3
4245Schiffner MarkusAUT109.585.5
4349Sakuyama KentoJPN111.585.4
4448Leitner ClemensAUT110.585.2
4543Tollinger EliasAUT110.084.9
4641Vassiliev DimitryRUS102.569.0
4719Huber DanielAUT102.066.6
4825Kasai NoriakiJPN97.561.2
4950Romashov AlexeyRUS99.561.0
5039Wolny JakubPOL97.558.7