WC in Bad Mitterndorf: Tande wins the quali

Author: Aga Pająk, Published:
daniel andre tande

Norway’s Daniel Andre Tande won the qualification before the Saturday’s individual World Cup event on the ski flying hill in Bad Mitterndorf in Austria.

Daniel Andre Tande took his win with jump of 216,5 m ahead of Andreas Stjernen (215,5 m) and Jernej Damjan (216,5 m).

Stefan Kraft (216 m) came in fourth, followed by Robert Johansson (212,5 m), Michael Hayboeck (215 m), Simon Ammann (214 m) and Johann Andre Forfang (209,5 m). Germany’s Markus Eisenbichler (208,5 m) finished ninth. Anze Semenic (210 m) completed the Top10.

No. BIB Jumper Nation Dist Pts
157Tande Daniel AndreNOR216.5187.4
247Stjernen AndreasNOR215.5185.5
349Damjan JernejSLO216.5185.1
455Kraft StefanAUT216.0185.0
551Johansson RobertNOR212.5183.9
639Hayboeck MichaelAUT215.0183.7
741Ammann SimonSUI214.0182.9
853Forfang Johann AndreNOR209.5178.1
952Eisenbichler MarkusGER208.5177.9
1037Semenic AnzeSLO210.0177.0
1138Bartol TilenSLO209.5176.2
1243Prevc PeterSLO206.0174.0
1331Aigner ClemensAUT208.5173.5
1450Kubacki DawidPOL205.0173.3
1522Prevc DomenSLO203.5170.6
1659Stoch KamilPOL202.0169.4
1728Jelar ZigaSLO202.0166.8
1845Hula StefanPOL201.0166.6
1954Fannemel AndersNOR203.0166.5
2026Poppinger ManuelAUT203.5165.6
2042Kot MaciejPOL199.5165.6
2258Wellinger AndreasGER200.0165.4
2346Zyla PiotrPOL200.0164.5
2418Vassiliev DimitryRUS201.0158.7
2540Granerud Halvor EgnerNOR198.0157.8
2629Kasai NoriakiJPN195.0157.7
2713Kozisek CestmirCZE191.0157.6
2836Paschke PiusGER195.5156.5
2927Wolny JakubPOL197.0156.0
3021Bickner KevinUSA191.0155.9
3130Kobayashi RyoyuJPN195.0154.3
3235Takeuchi TakuJPN190.0149.5
3356Kobayashi JunshiroJPN190.0148.2
3444Leyhe StephanGER182.5145.0
3532Schlierenzauer GregorAUT186.5144.1
3619Colloredo SebastianITA186.0142.0
3710Insam AlexITA178.0139.1
383Nazarov MikhailRUS179.0138.4
3915Wank AndreasGER178.0137.8
4014Ahonen JanneFIN174.0134.4
416Zografski VladimirBUL173.0132.8
4234Huber DanielAUT174.0127.3
439Schuler AndreasSUI167.0124.9
4420Descombes Sevoie VincentFRA170.0123.9
4516Nomme MarttiEST170.5122.5
4648Geiger KarlGER168.0119.7
4712Altenburger FlorianAUT161.5119.2
4833Deschwanden GregorSUI166.0116.3
4911Hlava LukasCZE159.5113.5
505Glasder MichaelUSA155.0109.6
511Boyd-Clowes MackenzieCAN158.5109.4
5224Rhoads WilliamUSA157.0107.2
537Romashov AlexeyRUS155.5106.1
548Hauer JoachimNOR146.5102.3
5523Peier KillianSUI147.5101.7
5625Kornilov DenisRUS147.095.5
5717Zhaparov MaratKAZ123.058.0
DNS2Muminov SabirzhanKAZ
DNS4Sakala FilipCZE