WC in Bad Mitterndorf: Stjernen wins, Damjan and Forfang DSQ!

Author: Aga Pająk, Published:
Andreas Stjernen

Andreas Stjernen won the individual World Cup competition on the ski flying hill in Bad Mitterndorf in Austria ahead of Daniel-Andre Tande and Simon Ammann.

Andreas Stjernen was the best with jumps of 229 and 226 m. The second place went to his teammate Daniel-Andre Tande (210,5 & 240,5 m). The podium was completed by Simon Ammann (218 & 227,5 m).

Jernej Damjan (218,5 & 228,5 m) – 5. and Johann Andre Forfang (209 & 224,5 m) – 7. were disqualified.

Kamil Stoch is still the leader in the overall World Cup ranking.

No. BIB Jumper Nation Dist1 Pts1 Dist2 Pts
129Stjernen AndreasNOR229.0205.6226.0407.6
238Tande Daniel AndreNOR210.5190.5240.5405.1
323Ammann SimonSUI218.0199.4227.5399.9
432Johansson RobertNOR211.5190.8230.0399.0
513Kasai NoriakiJPN216.0189.9227.0395.0
625Prevc PeterSLO219.0198.3214.0392.4
715Aigner ClemensAUT215.5193.1216.5388.3
819Semenic AnzeSLO211.5189.2220.5386.0
936Kraft StefanAUT205.5187.1223.5385.5
1033Eisenbichler MarkusGER204.0181.5217.0376.7
119Prevc DomenSLO205.0186.3211.0372.1
1221Hayboeck MichaelAUT204.5181.9212.5369.8
134Kozisek CestmirCZE210.0186.4211.0369.4
1427Hula StefanPOL208.0179.8210.5367.3
1539Wellinger AndreasGER196.0174.2211.5363.6
1635Fannemel AndersNOR188.5159.4205.0356.2
1728Zyla PiotrPOL210.5183.0200.0354.5
1820Bartol TilenSLO190.5162.8206.5352.6
1910Poppinger ManuelAUT194.0170.6203.5349.7
2026Leyhe StephanGER204.5176.0198.0344.7
2140Stoch KamilPOL193.5164.6193.0343.5
2217Takeuchi TakuJPN191.0162.3200.0343.0
2324Kot MaciejPOL196.0167.8193.0341.9
248Bickner KevinUSA189.5163.3196.5340.9
2522Granerud Halvor EgnerNOR195.0169.8184.5338.8
262Zografski VladimirBUL195.0164.0183.0328.6
2718Paschke PiusGER191.0160.9190.0327.2
2814Kobayashi RyoyuJPN195.5163.4184.0325.7
DSQ30Damjan JernejSLO218.5195.4228.5398.6
DSQ34Forfang Johann AndreNOR209.0187.6224.5391.8
No. BIB Jumper Nation Dist Pts
129Stjernen AndreasNOR229.0205.6
223Ammann SimonSUI218.0199.4
325Prevc PeterSLO219.0198.3
430Damjan JernejSLO218.5195.4
515Aigner ClemensAUT215.5193.1
632Johansson RobertNOR211.5190.8
738Tande Daniel AndreNOR210.5190.5
813Kasai NoriakiJPN216.0189.9
919Semenic AnzeSLO211.5189.2
1034Forfang Johann AndreNOR209.0187.6
1136Kraft StefanAUT205.5187.1
124Kozisek CestmirCZE210.0186.4
139Prevc DomenSLO205.0186.3
1428Zyla PiotrPOL210.5183.0
1521Hayboeck MichaelAUT204.5181.9
1633Eisenbichler MarkusGER204.0181.5
1727Hula StefanPOL208.0179.8
1826Leyhe StephanGER204.5176.0
1939Wellinger AndreasGER196.0174.2
2010Poppinger ManuelAUT194.0170.6
2122Granerud Halvor EgnerNOR195.0169.8
2224Kot MaciejPOL196.0167.8
2340Stoch KamilPOL193.5164.6
242Zografski VladimirBUL195.0164.0
2514Kobayashi RyoyuJPN195.5163.4
268Bickner KevinUSA189.5163.3
2720Bartol TilenSLO190.5162.8
2817Takeuchi TakuJPN191.0162.3
2918Paschke PiusGER191.0160.9
3035Fannemel AndersNOR188.5159.4
3137Kobayashi JunshiroJPN186.0158.5
323Insam AlexITA189.5158.3
3331Kubacki DawidPOL187.0156.6
341Nazarov MikhailRUS185.0153.0
357Colloredo SebastianITA177.0144.7
3512Jelar ZigaSLO177.0144.7
3711Wolny JakubPOL175.5144.6
3816Schlierenzauer GregorAUT173.5137.8
395Ahonen JanneFIN170.0134.5
406Wank AndreasGER145.5100.4