LWC in Zao: Maren Lundby still unbeaten

Author: Aga Pająk, Published:
Maren Lundby

Norway’s Maren Lundby is in unbelievable good shape and in Zao won the fifth World Cup competition in the row.

Maren Lundby was the best in both rounds with jumps of 97 and 101 m. The second place went to Yuki Ito (90,5 & 91 m) who lost 30,2 points. Sara Takanashi (89 & 91 m) completed the podium.

Nika Kriznar (85 & 97,5 m) was fourth, followed by Irina Avvakumova (90,5 & 88 m) and Yuka Seto (86 & 87,5 m).

Maren Lundby is the leader in the overall World Cup ranking.

The next World Cup competitions will take place in Ljubno in Slovenia (27.01.2018).

No. BIB Jumper Nation Dist1 Pts1 Dist2 Pts
150Lundby MarenNOR97.0125.4101.0245.9
248Ito YukiJPN90.5118.491.5215.7
349Takanashi SaraJPN89.0114.691.0215.4
442Kriznar NikaSLO85.0108.797.5214.6
547Avvakumova IrinaRUS90.5116.288.0208.7
641Seto YukaJPN86.0109.187.5203.7
743Seyfarth JulianeGER84.098.788.5189.4
844Klinec EmaSLO83.0100.385.5186.1
939Iwabuchi KaoriJPN89.099.283.0184.1
1046Hoelzl ChiaraAUT82.099.283.0181.5
1137Straub RamonaGER87.098.383.0180.8
1226Barannikova AnastasiyaRUS87.092.987.5178.9
1340Seifriedsberger JacquelineAUT87.095.983.5177.8
1445Bogataj UrsaSLO84.093.885.5176.7
1534Chang XinyueCHN80.085.189.0176.5
1631Tikhonova SofiaRUS81.088.986.5174.3
1736Ernst GianinaGER79.081.588.0169.8
1833Stroem Anna OdineNOR80.088.783.0166.6
1932Opseth SiljeNOR80.091.175.0162.7
202Kablukova KseniaRUS85.591.578.0161.8
2119Kustova AlexandraRUS84.595.276.0161.6
2220Shigeno MisakiJPN86.093.579.0161.2
2328Runggaldier ElenaITA83.088.377.5160.5
2425Goerlich LuisaGER81.589.179.0159.8
2530Kykkaenen JuliaFIN81.587.279.0159.6
2524Iwasa HarukaJPN82.585.680.0159.6
2738Rogelj SpelaSLO79.582.683.0158.7
2823Rupprecht AnnaGER74.580.675.5152.0
299Graessler UlrikeGER73.578.077.0147.6