WC in Oslo: Daniel-Andre Tande wins ahead of Austrians

Author: Aga Pająk, Published:

Daniel-Andre Tande won Sunday’s World Cup competition in Oslo in Norway. Surprisingly, Kamil Stoch wasn’t on the podium.

Norway’s Daniel-Andre Tande took the victory with jumps of 128 and 132 m. The second place went to Stefan Kraft (129,5 & 124,5 m). His teammate, Michael Hayboeck, landed on 133 and 130,5 m and came in third.

FINAL RESULTS

No. BIB Jumper Nation Dist1 Pts1 Dist2 Pts
147Tande Daniel AndreNOR128.0125.0132.0258.1
245Kraft StefanAUT129.5133.1124.5256.7
330Hayboeck MichaelAUT133.0129.2130.5255.6
442Johansson RobertNOR127.5126.6129.0254.0
546Forfang Johann AndreNOR125.5120.9134.5253.6
650Stoch KamilPOL138.0138.5119.0253.0
733Leyhe StephanGER127.0121.9129.0242.5
849Freitag RichardGER126.0120.4132.0241.0
939Stjernen AndreasNOR127.0124.6124.5240.6
1037Damjan JernejSLO129.0124.1121.5237.4
117Aschenwald PhilippAUT127.0119.5127.5237.1
126Wank AndreasGER121.0114.9131.5236.3
1231Granerud Halvor EgnerNOR124.5116.0129.0236.3
1435Geiger KarlGER126.5123.0122.0234.9
1548Wellinger AndreasGER130.0126.5117.0233.2
1513Boyd-Clowes MackenzieCAN123.5111.0129.5233.2
1721Schlierenzauer GregorAUT127.0117.7125.5233.1
1832Ammann SimonSUI119.5111.3132.0232.1
1928Kobayashi RyoyuJPN126.0117.2127.0231.0
1936Zyla PiotrPOL125.5116.3125.5231.0
2118Lindvik MariusNOR121.0109.0128.5229.3
2219Wolny JakubPOL125.0117.9123.5228.0
2325Aigner ClemensAUT126.0114.6122.5227.5
2427Huber DanielAUT124.0111.1124.5225.4
259Learoyd JonathanFRA133.5126.3112.5223.0
2641Kubacki DawidPOL127.5123.6116.0222.9
2716Sato YukiyaJPN121.0109.4123.0220.6
2829Bartol TilenSLO132.0128.6115.0220.2
294Schuler AndreasSUI122.0109.9119.5206.8
3026Kasai NoriakiJPN122.5114.7111.0200.9

RESULTS – 1ST ROUND

No. BIB Jumper Nation Dist Pts
150Stoch KamilPOL138.0138.5
245Kraft StefanAUT129.5133.1
330Hayboeck MichaelAUT133.0129.2
429Bartol TilenSLO132.0128.6
542Johansson RobertNOR127.5126.6
648Wellinger AndreasGER130.0126.5
79Learoyd JonathanFRA133.5126.3
847Tande Daniel AndreNOR128.0125.0
939Stjernen AndreasNOR127.0124.6
1037Damjan JernejSLO129.0124.1
1141Kubacki DawidPOL127.5123.6
1235Geiger KarlGER126.5123.0
1333Leyhe StephanGER127.0121.9
1446Forfang Johann AndreNOR125.5120.9
1549Freitag RichardGER126.0120.4
167Aschenwald PhilippAUT127.0119.5
1719Wolny JakubPOL125.0117.9
1821Schlierenzauer GregorAUT127.0117.7
1928Kobayashi RyoyuJPN126.0117.2
2036Zyla PiotrPOL125.5116.3
2131Granerud Halvor EgnerNOR124.5116.0
226Wank AndreasGER121.0114.9
2326Kasai NoriakiJPN122.5114.7
2425Aigner ClemensAUT126.0114.6
2532Ammann SimonSUI119.5111.3
2627Huber DanielAUT124.0111.1
2713Boyd-Clowes MackenzieCAN123.5111.0
284Schuler AndreasSUI122.0109.9
2916Sato YukiyaJPN121.0109.4
3018Lindvik MariusNOR121.0109.0
3122Deschwanden GregorSUI120.0107.6
3244Eisenbichler MarkusGER120.5106.8
3210Zografski VladimirBUL122.0106.8
3443Kobayashi JunshiroJPN118.0106.7
3523Schmid ConstantinGER120.5105.2
3620Dezman NejcSLO122.5104.9
3617Bickner KevinUSA118.0104.9
381Pedersen RobinNOR118.0103.5
395Lanisek AnzeSLO115.0101.9
4040Fannemel AndersNOR118.099.8
403Hilde TomNOR118.099.8
4238Hula StefanPOL115.097.5
4324Zajc TimiSLO116.096.7
4311Insam AlexITA115.596.7
452Bjoereng Joacim OedegaardNOR115.096.4
4634Prevc PeterSLO112.595.6
4715Peier KillianSUI110.089.5
4814Koudelka RomanCZE111.588.2
498Colloredo SebastianITA108.085.4
5012Klimov EvgeniyRUS103.070.6