Nika Kriznar and Nik Fabijan win in Kranj

Author: Aga Pająk, Published:
Fabijan Nik 1

Nik Fabijan and Nika Kriznar won the Cockta Cup competitions on the normal hill in Kranj on Tuesday.

Nik Fabijan took his victory in the men’s category with jumps of 98.5 and 102.5 m ahead of Ernest Prislic  (96.5 & 103 m) and Rok Tarman (98 & 100 m).
The fourth place went to Miran Zupancic (98 & 98 m). The Top5 was completed by Nejc Dezman (96 & 100 m).

RESULTS

No. BIB Jumper Nation Dist1 Pts1 Dist2 Pts
11Fabijan NikSLO98.5109.8102.5226.8
22Prislic ErnestSLO96.5105.7103.0225.1
33Tarman RokSLO98.0108.9100.0221.4
44Zupancic MiranSLO98.0109.498.0218.3
55Dezman NejcSLO96.0104.8100.0217.8
66Kveder MihaSLO96.0104.3100.5217.7
77Samec MatevzSLO95.0102.0100.0214.5
88Pograjc AndrazSLO95.5102.998.5211.2
99Jelenko MarjanSLO92.596.599.0207.2
1010Susnik UrbanSLO95.0101.595.5204.4

Nika Kriznar (100 & 105 m) was the best among women. Ema Klinec (99.5 & 104.5 m) finished second, followed by Ursa Bogataj (95 & 102.5 m).

RESULTS

No. BIB Jumper Nation Dist1 Pts1 Dist2 Pts
11Kriznar NikaSLO100.0113.5105.0236.5
22Klinec EmaSLO99.5113.1104.5236.2
33Bogataj UrsaSLO95.0102.0102.5219.5
44Brecl JernejaSLO95.0102.099.5213.6
55Rogelj SpelaSLO95.5103.996.0207.7

In the U20 category we could see Kazakhstan’s Sergey Tkachenko (98.5 & 99.5 m) who was second. The victory went to Aljaz Osterc (99 & 101.5 m). Vid Vrhovnik (95 & 100 m) was third.

RESULTS

No. BIB Jumper Nation Dist1 Pts1 Dist2 Pts
11Osterc AljazSLO99.0111.2101.5227.9
22Tkachenko SergeyKAZ98.5108.399.5219.9
33Vrhovnik VidSLO95.0102.5100.0214.5
44Vodusek LovroSLO95.5103.997.0210.5
55Brezovnik MedardSLO96.0105.395.5208.7

Jernej Presecnik (99 & 99 m) was the best in the U18 category ahead of Jan Bombek (98.5 & 99 m) and Zak Mogel (103& 104 m).

RESULTS

No. BIB Jumper Nation Dist1 Pts1 Dist2 Pts
11Presecnik JernejSLO99.0111.299.0221.9
22Bombek JanSLO98.5109.899.0221.0
33Mogel ZakSLO103.096.4104.0216.6
44Robnik LukaSLO95.0103.097.5210.5
55Rep MarcelSLO96.5104.796.5209.4