SGP in Courchevel: Victory for Klimov

Author: Aga Pająk, Published:
Klimov Evgeni 12

Russia’s Evgeniy Klimov won the Saturday’s Summer Grand Prix competition in Courchevel in France.

Evgeniy Klimov took his victory with jumps on 132 and 129 m. The second place went to Austria’s Daniel Huber (128.5 & 133.5 m). Roman Koudelka (125.5 & 130 m) completed the podium.

Timi Zajc (125 & 128.5 m) who won the qualification, finished fourth followed by Yukiya Sato (131 & 127.5 m), Karl Geiger (121 & 129.5 m) and Halvor Egner Granerud (125.5 & 124.5 m).

RESULTS

No. BIB Jumper Nation Dist1 Pts1 Dist2 Pts
148Klimov EvgeniyRUS132.0124.6129.0259.9
233Huber DanielAUT128.5116.7133.5254.3
345Koudelka RomanCZE125.5109.5130.0247.9
446Zajc TimiSLO125.0112.5128.5247.4
541Sato YukiyaJPN131.0113.7127.5245.7
649Geiger KarlGER121.0108.4129.5245.4
744Granerud Halvor EgnerNOR125.5109.3124.5236.1
838Johansson RobertNOR129.0109.9124.0235.1
96Eisenbichler MarkusGER127.5110.1124.5232.8
1014Bjoereng Joacim OedegaardNOR127.5108.1122.5226.5
1110Bickner KevinUSA125.0110.0122.0222.6
1215Lanisek AnzeSLO123.5103.8118.5222.4
1332Aigner ClemensAUT126.0106.0120.0221.8
1450Peier KillianSUI123.0104.7116.5221.0
1516Paschke PiusGER118.5102.3125.0220.9
1634Lindvik MariusNOR118.098.7124.5219.5
1720Fannemel AndersNOR117.096.0128.0219.3
1827Ammann SimonSUI122.0101.5122.0218.5
1937Vassiliev DmitriyRUS116.591.9129.0216.0
2042Kobayashi JunshiroJPN116.091.8126.5215.2
2140Kofler AndreasAUT124.5105.6116.0214.3
2239Insam AlexITA116.093.5125.0209.8
2336Freitag RichardGER117.591.5126.5209.0
2425Hayboeck MichaelAUT125.5105.5112.5207.7
2535Deschwanden GregorSUI118.589.6122.5207.6
2628Wellinger AndreasGER115.592.9120.5206.4
271Brasme PaulFRA119.094.3114.5194.8
2847Kraft StefanAUT123.5115.170.0127.4
DSQ43Nakamura NaokiJPN121.0100.0129.5233.9
DSQ24Kantyka PrzemyslawPOL118.094.4128.5215.5