WC in Lahti: Ryoyu Kobayashi best in quali

Author: Aga Pająk, Published:

Ryoyu Kobayashi won the qualification before WC in Lahti ahead of Halvor Egner Granerud and Stefan Kraft.

Japan’s Ryoyu Kobayashi jumped  127 m and won the qualification. The second place went to Halvor Egner Granerud (125.5 m) of Norway, followed by the best of Austria, Stefan Kraft (124 m).

Tomorrow’s trial round start at 15:30. The team competition  is supposed to start at 16:30.

RESULTS

No. BIB Jumper Nation Dist Pts
157Kobayashi RyoyuJPN127.0130.3
247Granerud Halvor EgnerNOR125.5127.3
355Kraft StefanAUT124.0126.4
442Aalto AnttiFIN128.0126.1
553Kubacki DawidPOL123.5124.0
648Koudelka RomanCZE122.5121.4
749Geiger KarlGER122.5120.4
850Forfang Johann AndreNOR120.5120.1
935Hayboeck MichaelAUT124.5119.7
956Stoch KamilPOL120.5119.7
1120Schlierenzauer GregorAUT122.5119.6
1230Aschenwald PhilippAUT122.5119.2
1239Wolny JakubPOL122.5119.2
1432Tande Daniel AndreNOR125.5119.0
1541Kobayashi JunshiroJPN123.5118.8
1621Kot MaciejPOL121.0116.4
1752Johansson RobertNOR119.0115.9
1815Jelar ZigaSLO119.0115.1
1944Peier KillianSUI119.0113.2
2023Damjan JernejSLO120.0111.5
2124Aigner ClemensAUT118.0111.1
2251Leyhe StephanGER117.0109.8
2345Stjernen AndreasNOR114.5108.0
2446Wellinger AndreasGER115.5107.9
2517Boyd-Clowes MackenzieCAN117.0107.4
2614Nousiainen EetuFIN115.5105.2
272Pavlovcic BorSLO116.0105.1
2812Hamann MartinGER116.0104.2
2929Kasai NoriakiJPN117.0104.1
3025Schmid ConstantinGER115.5102.4
3143Sato YukiyaJPN115.5102.0
3233Ammann SimonSUI115.0101.7
3337Semenic AnzeSLO114.5100.3
3326Hoerl JanAUT114.0100.3
3536Fettner ManuelAUT113.5100.2
3654Zyla PiotrPOL111.0100.0
3738Freitag RichardGER113.099.1
385Peter DominikSUI113.598.3
3910Schuler AndreasSUI112.597.6
4019Hlava LukasCZE114.596.2
4140Lanisek AnzeSLO111.596.1
423Alamommo AndreasFIN107.590.9
431Nazarov MikhailRUS108.090.1
4434Zografski VladimirBUL110.089.8
4527Polasek ViktorCZE110.089.3
466Nomme MarttiEST108.086.6
4731Ito DaikiJPN108.083.8
4828Nakamura NaokiJPN102.579.4
4913Wasek PawelPOL102.075.7
507Maksimochkin MikhailRUS101.074.2
5118Tepes JurijSLO100.574.0
5216Kozisek CestmirCZE101.073.8
5311Maatta JarkkoFIN96.571.1
5422Prevc PeterSLO93.570.4
559Sergeev MaksimRUS100.068.6
564Hazetdinov IlmirRUS94.564.8
578Maltsev KevinEST88.052.4