Ladies SGP in Frenstat: Nika Kriznar wins

Author: Aga Pająk, Published:
Nika Kriznar lgp we frensztacie fis cup

Slovenian Nika Kriznar won the Ladies SGP competition in Frenstat Ahead of Juliane Seyfarth and Ursa Bogataj.

Nika Kriznar won with jumps on 104 and 100.5 m. The second place went to Juliane Seyfarth (101.5 / 94 m), followed by another Slovenian, Ursa Bogataj (101.5 / 96 m).

Spela Rogelj (99.5 / 93.5 m) came in fourth while the Top5 was completed by Maja Vtic (95 m / 94.5 m).

RESULTS

No. BIB Jumper Nation Dist1 Pts1 Dist2 Pts
140Kriznar NikaSLO104.0124.5100.5249.7
238Seyfarth JulianeGER101.5128.694.0242.8
339Bogataj UrsaSLO101.5122.796.0237.3
433Rogelj SpelaSLO99.5118.593.5223.1
530Vtic MajaSLO95.0112.194.5221.6
622Indrackova KarolinaCZE99.0109.496.0215.4
736Malsiner LaraITA94.5109.297.0214.6
835Pagnier JosephineFRA97.5118.684.5207.5
931Kustova AlexandraRUS95.5108.489.0206.9
108Shigeno MisakiJPN97.0107.996.5203.8
1132Haralambie DanielaROU93.5105.696.5203.4
1234Shpyneva AnnaRUS93.0106.194.0203.2
1324Brecl JernejaSLO88.598.9101.0201.6
1426Tikhonova SofiaRUS89.0103.291.0200.7
1525Opseth SiljeNOR90.0101.395.5200.4
1620Kykkaenen JuliaFIN95.0100.592.0197.8
1727Iakovleva LidiiaRUS97.5107.388.5196.6
181Seto RioJPN94.597.795.0195.4
1929Goerlich LuisaGER84.089.3100.0192.4
2037Seifriedsberger JacquelineAUT95.5111.678.5190.8
2128Komar KatraSLO87.592.895.0188.3
223Iwasa HarukaJPN87.586.792.0176.5
239Voros ViragHUN88.093.792.0176.2
2418Purker ClaudiaAUT90.089.290.5173.9
2516Oi ShihoriJPN87.083.386.0168.1
267Ulrichova KlaraCZE90.589.685.0166.8
2713Pesatova ZdenkaCZE88.586.182.5162.5
2823Freitag SelinaGER86.080.382.0150.4
2919Kubota MachikoJPN90.585.280.5146.9
304Ptackova StepankaCZE81.073.981.0146.5

If you’re interested into yesterday’s men Summer Grand Prix check out the news here.