Polish teams announced

Author: Aga Pająk, Published:

The Polish Ski Association has named the teams for 2020/2021 season. There are 12! athletes in the national group.

NATIONAL TEAM MEN

  • Kamil Stoch – KS Eve-nement Zakopane
  • Dawid Kubacki – TS Wisła Zakopane 
  • Piotr Żyła – Wiślańskie Stowarzyszenie Sportowe
  • Jakub Wolny – LKS Klimczok Bystra 
  • Maciej Kot – AZS Zakopane 
  • Stefan Hula – KS Eve-nement Zakopane
  • Klemens Murańka – TS Wisła Zakopane
  • Paweł Wąsek – Wiślańskie Stowarzyszenie Sportowe
  • Tomasz Pilch – Wiślańskie Stowarzyszenie Sportowe
  • Aleksander Zniszczoł – Wiślańskie Stowarzyszenie Sportowe
  • Andrzej Stękała – AZS Zakopane
  • Kacper Juroszek – Wiślańskie Stowarzyszenie Sportowe

COACHING STAFF

  • Michał Doležal – headcoach
  • Grzegorz Sobczyk – assistant coach
  • Maciej Maciusiak – assistant coach
  • Daniel Kwiatkowski – assistant coach
  • Andrzej Zapotoczny – technical coach
  • Radek Žídek – technical coach
  • Łukasz Gębala – physiotherapist
  • Kacper Skrobot – serviceman
  • Maciej Kreczmer – serviceman
  • Kamil Skrobot – serviceman

COOPERATION

  • dr Harald Pernitsch – scientific consultant
  • Jakub Kozel – phystiotherapist
  • Adam Małysz – director for ski jumping and nordic combined, consultant of Polish Ski Association
  • Paweł Witczak – IT analyst, logistician
  • Anna Karczewska – media menager

JUNIOR TEAM MEN

  • Adam Niżnik – TS Wisła Zakopane
  • Mateusz Gruszka – AZS Zakopane
  • Szymon Jojko – Wiślańskie Stowarzyszenie Sportowe
  • Arkadiusz Jojko – Wiślańskie Stowarzyszenie Sportowe
  • Jan Habdas – LKS Klimczok Bystra
  • Stanisław Ciszek – AZS Zakopane

BACKUP*

  • Kacper Stosel – AZS Zakopane
  • Szymon Zapotoczny – KS Eve-nement Zakopane
  • Stanisław Majerczyk – TS Wisła Zakopane
  • Karol Niemczyk – LKS Klimczok Bystra
  • Jakub Harat – LKS Klimczok Bystra
  • Wiktor Fickowski – SSR LZS Sokół Szczyrk
  • Jarosław Krzak – PKS Olimpijczyk Gilowice

COACHING STAFF:

  • Zbigniew Klimowski – coach, coordinator
  • Grzegorz Miętus – assistant coach
  • Krzysztof Biegun – assistant coach
  • Jerzy Kochaj – physiotherapist

COOPERATION

  • Piotr Fijas – coach
  • Andrzej Gąsienica – coach

NATIONAL TEAM WOMEN

  • Kinga Rajda – SSR LZS Sokół Szczyrk
  • Anna Twardosz – PKS Olimpijczyk Gilowice 
  • Kamila Karpiel – AZS Zakopane 
  • Nicole Konderla – Wiślańskie Stowarzyszenie Sportowe 
  • Joanna Szwab – AZS Zakopane 
  • Wiktoria Przybyła – SSR LZS Sokół Szczyrk

BACKUP*

  • Marcelina Bełtowska – AZS Zakopane
  • Wiktoria Polanowska – AZS Zakopane
  • Sara Tajner – SSR LZS Sokół Szczyrk
  • Natalia Słowik – AZS Zakopane

COACHING STAFF

  • Łukasz Kruczek – headcoach
  • Marcin Bachleda – assistant coach
  • Wojciech Tajner – coach
  • Paulina Węgrzyn-Gębuś – physiotherapist